a. ASEA is committed to protecting Customer’s privacy at all times. Any Personal Information ASEA or its Associates collects from Customers, whether by electronic means or otherwise will be treated as confidential and used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By providing us with the requested information you agree that collection of such information is reasonably necessary for business purposes.

b. ASEA collects Customers’ Personal Information where a Customer makes a purchase or order, requests a service or enters ASEA surveys or contests. This allows Customers’ to receive confirmation emails, access ASEA Admin, and receive exclusive offers and other direct marketing and promotional material. Personal information may also be required or used by ASEA or its Associates for identification and verification, and for ordering and billing purposes. ASEA or its Associates may collect Customers’ non-personal information for tracking information, statistics, for marketing research purposes. This information will allow ASEA to review activity and be used to help improve ASEA Media.

c. Failure to provide Personal Information to ASEA may result in ASEA being unable to fulfill an order or request for service, or may delay fulfillment of an order or request for service. Customers unwilling to provide requested information will further be unable to receive exclusive offers and promotional material and/or enter competitions.

d. ASEA stores information that is collected through Analytics tools, Cookies, Log Files, and/or third parties to create a User Profile of ASEA Customers and is linked to a Customer’s Personal Information. User Profiles are used by ASEA to provide offers and improve the content of the ASEA Media, to tailor a Customers visit to ASEA Media, and for marketing purposes.

e. Except as provided for in this Policy, ASEA will never sell, barter, share, or rent Customers’ Personal Information that it may hold from time to time to any third party without a Customers’ express written consent.

f. Customers have the right to request to see and obtain copies of any their personal information from ASEA, provided that they give ASEA reasonable notice of such request and the access does not have an unreasonable impact upon the privacy of other individuals. ASEA reserves the right to charge for any expenses incurred in delivery of the same.

g. ASEA’s business relationship with its vendors, manufacturers and suppliers is confidential. Customers shall not contact, directly or indirectly, or speak to or communicate with any representative of any supplier or manufacturer of ASEA except at an ASEA sponsored event at which the Customer is present at the request of ASEA. Violation of this provision may result in termination and possible claims for damages if the vendor/manufacturer’s association is compromised by the Customers’ contact.


ASEA may use or share Customers’ Personal Information in the following instances:
i. To investigate and prevent any fraudulent activity that may be unlawful or potentially harmful to the integrity of ASEA; and
ii. To improve ASEA’s services, products and enhance ASEA’s customers’ overall experience; and
iii. Where ASEA partners with third party service providers and intermediaries (jointly "third party") and disclosure of Customers’ Personal Information to the third party is necessary for the third party to fulfil the request or order, but only to the extent necessary and whether such parties are located in Australia or abroad; and
iv. Between ASEA’s associated companies and subsidiaries, whether in United States or abroad;
v. Where ASEA goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a por.tion of its assets, Customers’ Personal Information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred; and
vi. Where ASEA or its legal representatives consider disclosure is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on ASEA, its associates or subsidiaries.


a. Customers have the right to request to see and obtain copies of their Personal Information, provided that they give ASEA reasonable notice of such request and the access does not have an unreasonable impact upon the privacy of other indi.viduals or non-disclosure is otherwise permitted or required by law. ASEA will endeavor to give access to Customer’s Personal Information within a reasonable time after and in the manner, provided that it is reasonable and practicable to do so. ASEA reserves the right to charge for any expenses incurred in the delivery of the same.

b. In the event Customers Personal Information is inaccurate, incomplete or requires updating, the Customer agrees to notify ASEA of the same at or by calling Associate Support at 1-800-066987. A Customer may also change their Personal Details by contacting ASEA Associate Support at ASEA will destroy a Customers Personal Information upon request or where otherwise required by law.

c. Customers may request a copy of ASEA Privacy Policy and contact ASEA to discuss what kind of Personal Information it holds about Customers, for what purpose, how we collect, hold, use and disclose Personal Information. ASEA Privacy Policy is downloadable free of charge from our website or you may contact Associate Support to arrange an alternative method of delivery.

d. Any complaints about how ASEA has collected, handled or used Personal Information will be handled in accordance with our compliance protocols. If ASEA is unable to resolve a compliant, a Customer may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, details of which can be found at

e. Your may contact ASEA by phone at 1-800-066987 or via e-mail at the address


a. Encryption - Secure Sockets Layer (SSL Technology) - ASEA uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to protect Customers Personal Information. SSL technology enables encryption (scrambling) of sensitive information, including credit card numbers, during your online transactions. All of the forms on our site are secured with SSL technology. While on a secure page, such as the order form, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer becomes locked, as opposed to un-locked, or open, when Customers are just 'surfing'.

b. While SSL encryption is used to protect sensitive information online, ASEA also does everything in its power to protect Customer information off-line. All of ASEA’s Customers’ information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in the ASEA office. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. Furthermore, all employees are kept up-to-date on ASEA’s security and privacy practices. ASEA employees are notified and/or reminded about the importance ASEA places on privacy, and what they can do to ensure all Customers’ information is protected. Finally, the servers that store personally identifiable information are in a secure environment, behind a locked cage in a locked facility.

c. Cookies - A cookie is a piece of data stored on Customer’s computer tied to information about them. ASEA uses both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For the session ID cookie, once Customer close the browser, the cookie terminates. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on the Customer hard drive for an extended period of time. Persistent cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions.

By setting a cookie on ASEA Media, Customers would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on ASEA Media. If a Customer rejects the cookie, he/she may still use ASEA Media, however, the Customer will be limited in some areas of ASEA Media. Persistent cookies enable ASEA to track and target the interests of ASEA customers to enhance the experience on ASEA Media. Some of ASEA’s business partners use cookies on ASEA Media. However, ASEA has no access to or control over these cookies.

d. Log Files - Like most standard website servers ASEA uses log files. This includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track Customer movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to Personally Identifiable information.

e. ID Address Verification - ASEA uses third party software to verify a Customer’s identity and address to match billing information records.


ASEA Media contains links to other sites. ASEA is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. Customers should be aware when they leave ASEA Media and read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.


a. ASEA shall be entitled to the full and unlimited use of any or all names, photographs, likenesses, images, voice recordings, video recordings, or printed statements from any individual Customer or group of Customers during their association with ASEA. Additionally, any images, reproductions or photographs of houses, automobiles, gatherings or events shall also be obtainable and optioned for use by ASEA at their sole discretion. No remuneration, payment or permission shall be required of ASEA or from the Customers to use such images, recordings, photos or statements.

b. Except as otherwise expressly provided for, ASEA reserves all intellectual property rights to materials and images contained on this website, except that belonging to third parties and expressly prohibits use of such material without its express written consent.


ASEA reserves the right to amend this policy from time to time and without notice. ASEA will post any amendments to this Privacy Policy on its homepage, and other places ASEA deems appropriate. Where amendments mean ASEA will use Customers’ personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, ASEA will notify Customers by posting a notice on ASEA Media for 30 days prior to the date the amended policy will come into force.


In this document:

"Media" includes but is not limited to, ASEA websites, ASEA emails, ASEA home portals, and Associate Administration Portals;

"Personal Information" includes but is not limited to a Customer’s User Profile, name and contact details, user name, email address, Customer ID, drivers license number, credit card and account details, ABN number, and income information;

"User Profile" means stored information, whether electronic or otherwise, ASEA retains about individual Customers and which details their viewing preferences.